DOLPHIN SWIMMING TRIPS

Dolphin swimming can be done all year round between 7h00 till 08h30. It is, for the nature lovers the most exciting experience on the island. Both the spinner and bottlenose dolphins can be observed. The Sperm & Humpback whales migrate along the west coast of the island and can occasionally be observed.

DOLPHIN SWIMMING

Departure: 07h00
Return: 09h00
Price per person: EUR 45
Price per Departure Boat(max 6): EUR 175

LAGOONS DISCOVERY

Package: Dolphin swimming + snorkelling
Departure: 07h00
Return: 10h30
Price per person: N/A
Price per Departure Boat(max 6): EUR 275

FULL DAY WEST COAST LAGOONS

Package: Dolphin swimming + snorkelling + Benitier island Optional lunch as per below menu
Departure: 07h00
Return: 14h30
Price per person: N/A
Price per Departure Boat(max 6): EUR 450

OFFSHORE BOAT TRIPS (Gamefisher 1 only)

PORT LOUIS

Duration: 4hrs
Schedule: 09h00 till 13h00
Price per boat (Max 6 pax): EUR 500

NORTHERN ISLANDS

Duration: 8hrs
Schedule: 08h00 till 16h00
Price per boat (Max 6 pax): EUR 650

OPTIONAL MENU

Sandwich lunch box: EUR 15/pers
Ham & cheese / tuna & mayonnaise / chicken & mayonnaise
pineapple, bananas, yogurt, cake and fruit juice.
Menu 1: Seafood BBQ lunch: EUR 30/pers
Prawns, fish skewers, chicken, sausages, coleslaw salad, parsley rice
Desert: Tropical fruit platter
Drinks: Beer, local rhum, soft drinks, fruit juice, white and rosé wine
Menu 2: Lobster extravaganza (Only on private cruise): EUR 50/pers
Lobster, prawns, fish skewers, sausages, coleslaw salad, parsley rice
Desert: Tropical fruit platter
Drinks: Beer, local rhum, soft drinks, fruit juice, white and rosé wine

TERMS & CONDITIONS

The above rates include 15% VAT.
All fishing equipment, soft drinks and mineral water included.
This price list is valid till November 2016 and can be changed without
prior notice.

Conditions of Reservation:
50% deposit on your reservation and balance 15 days prior to the trip.
Deposit can be done by credit card ( Visa or Mastercard ) or by bank
transfer.

Cancellation policy:
More than 15 days – 50% fees will be charged.
Less than 15 days – 100% fees will be charged.